Results 2019                                                            

 17APRIL MENS LGE CHALLENGE                                 25 APRIL  SMBC    57      V      44       BODENHAM 

MARTINS     54         V     48    SWIFTS                                  L. ANSON         16     -       12    F.OLDRIDGE

J.MILLER             18 -  21      K. WOODEN                             P. KENNETT      9      -        12    D.STOCKTON

K.CALDICUTT      21 - 12      L.ANSON                                  P.GOULDING     9      -        12    M.SIMPSON

 J. KNOWLES       15 - 15       J.TROUT                                  K.CALDICUTT  23     -          8    C.WALTERS

  --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

             MENS LGE 1ST MAY                                                       TARMAC LGE 2ND MAY HOME                                                                      MARTINS   61    V    34     SWIFTS                                    SMBC   89     V    51     LEOMINSTER                                            

 J.knowles    29    -   16     K.Wooden                              K.Caldicutt   14  -     17    T.Powell  

 K>Caldicutt   32    -    18    L.Anson                               J.Knowles     30  -    09    H.Brewer       smbc 14 points

                                                                                        K.Wooden    26  -    12    D.Holloway

P.Kennet.      19 -     13   R Jones

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 4TH MAY SMBC  114     V   83   WOKINHAM TOURISTS              5TH MAY  SMBC    82  V   98   WORCESTER COUNTY GROUND

             J.KNOWLES     22 - 15                                                                   J.MILLER      15    -   21 

             C.COMPLIN      21 -22                                                                    C.COMPLIN   19  -    22

              P. KENNETT     27 -13                                                                    P. KENNETT   15   -   18 

            S.PRITCHARD   22 -15                                                                     K.WOODEN    18   -  12 

            K.CALDICUTT    22 - 18                                                                   J.TROUT          15   -  25

 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                                     8th MAY MENS LEAGUE 

 MARTINS          37         V      40        EASTNOR                                     SWIFTS           43        V      36      EARDISLAND

 D.BOTT             25           -       16        D.PUGH                                       K.WOODEN    18       -        21      P.CHARD 

 J.KNOWLES     12         -         24       R.LOVERIDGE                             L.ANSON         25       -        15      G.FARNDON 

                       2PTS                   4PTS                                                          4PTS                                      2PTS 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                TARMAC LEAGUE 9TH MAY AWAY                  12th MAY  AWAY SMBC  85   V  128    VINES PARK DROITWICH                

 ST. MARTINS    56    V  55  TALGARTH                   P.KENNETT                  12               28                                                             (12PTS)                                  (4PTS)                        K.CALDICUTT             16              17                                                                        J.KNOWLES   07    -    19                                         J.KNOWLES                23               11

   P.KENNETT   15     -    11                                         J.MILLER                     7                 37

    D.BOTT         15    -     17                                        T.ORLEY                     12               19

  K.WOODEN    19    -     08                                         C.COMPLIN                15                16 

************************************************************************************************************************************************

 14TH MAY ST.MARTINS  57   V   82   BRIMFIELD                     MENS LEAGUE 15TH MAY AWAY 

        P,GOULDING        18     -     21   S.BEALE                           MARTINS           35        V     52      LEDBURY 

       J.KNOWLES          12    -      20  R.GRIFFITHS                    K.CALDICUTT     18        -     26     M.HOLMES

       P.SMITH                 11    -      17  M.OWEN                            P.KENNETT         17       -     26     M.ATKINS

        C.COMPLIN           16    -      24   B.GRIFFITHS                     POINTS              0        -       6 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   16th MAY   SMBC       55      V    72    BODENHAM              17TH MAY   SMBC   57        V     56     ST. JOSEPHS 

  P.GOULDING         22-10                                                                   T.ORLEY        18        -     14              

  P.KENNETT          15-16                                                                   P. KENNETT    14       -      11

  P.SMITH               11-16                                                                    K. WOODEN    6       -       21

  C.COMPLIN         7-30                                                                     C. COMPLIN     19     -      10

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19th MAY SMBC    78    V      55    EARDISLAND               21ST MAY    SMBC     61        -    52       BULMERS 

  K.WOODEN        18     -     14                                                          P.KENNETT      13      -    12 

  P.KENNETT         13     -    22                                                           P.SMITH            15      -     15

  J.KNOWLES        20    -     10                                                          J.TROUT           10     -     15 

 J.TROUT               27    -      9                                                           D.BOTT             23    -       10 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 23rd MAY  SMBC  85     V    58  LEDBURY                      26th  May  TARMAC  LEAGUE HOME

                                                                                              SMBC 70 (2PTS )      V    79    KINGTON (14PTS)

 J.KNOWLES          24      -     09                                                       K. WOODEN    21 -- 16

 J.TROUT               19     -      17                                                       J. KNOWLES    18 -- 20 

 P.SMITH                18     -      15                                                       P. KENNETT      16 -- 19 

 P.KENNETT          24    -      17  ( HOT SHOT 8 )                            K. CALDICUTT   15 -- 24

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 2nd June TARMAC LEAGUE  AWAY                                         4th June   SMBC    50      -   88   CASTLE GREEN

 SMBC     81  (12PTS)    V    80 (4PTS)   WELLINGTON               P.KENNETT        09      -      29     

  K.CALDICUTT      27    -    15                                                        C.COMPLIN       21     -      14 

 J.TROUT                33   -     08                                                        P. SMITH           11     -       16

 P.KENNETT           13   -     25                                                        R. HARRIS         09    -       29

 P.SMITH                08    -    32

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 6th June TARMAC LEAGUE AWAY                                             8th June  TARMAC LEAGUE   HOME 

  SMBC      86   (14PTS)      V      57   (2PTS)  HEREFORD         SMBC   78 ( 13PTS)    V   61(3PTS)   TALGARTH

  K.CALDICUTT        25     -       12   P.HOLLAND                         P.KENNETT             18  -   18 

  K.WOODEN           28     -       13   J.WEAR                                K.WOODEN            26   -   11

  P.SMITH                20     -       09    P. WILLIAMS                        J.KNOWLES           20   -    14

  P. KENNETT         13     -       23   M.EHLER                               K.CALDICUTT        14  -    18 

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                THURSDAY  13TH JUNE   FRIENDLY AWAY  SMBC    V    ABERGAVENNY   P-P RAIN 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    SATURDAY  15TH JUNE  HOME 44  V 81  WINGET        SUNDAY  16TH JUNE   HOME   TARMAC LEAGUE        

      J. TROUT         06             -            24                              SMBC     84  ( 14PTS)     V   67 ( 2PTS)  LLANDRINDOD 

      T.ORLEY          16            -             16                              K.WOODEN            19     -     15 

     K.CALDICUTT   13          -             15                               K.CALDICUTT         27    -       13

    P. KENNETT       09         -             26                                P. KENNETT           15     -      18  

                                                                                              J. KNOWLES            23    -      21 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 SUNDAY 22nd JUNE  AWAY  TARMAC LEAGUE                  SATURDAY   29TH JUNE  HOME TARMAC LEAGUE

 SMBC    40  (0PTS)    V    54 (16PTS)  HAY ON WYE               SMBC  110 ( 14pts)   V   59 ( 2pts)    KINGSLAND 

 J.KNOWLES      14    -    15         15 ENDS ONLY                      J.KNOWLES        32      -    12 

 J.MILLER            09   -    10          DUE TO RAIN                       K. CALDICUTT     32     -     16 

 T.ORLEY             11   -    13                                                        P. KENNETT          17    -      20

 P.KENNETT        06    -   16                                                         K. WOODEN         29    -      11 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------     

  TUES 2ND JULY  AWAY TARMAC LEAGUE                    THURS 4TH JULY AWAY     V   MOUNTAIN ASH  SENIORS

   SMBC   91 (16PTS)     V   52 (0PTS)  WEOBLEY                          SMBC          54        -     64 

   K.CALDICUTT       25   -    14                                                    P. SMITH           18        -      16

   J.KNOWLES          24   -    14                                                 J. KNOWLES       11       -        14

   D.BOTT                  20   -    09                                                 P. KENNETT         14      -       24

  T.ORLEY                 22   -    15                                                   T. ORLEY            11      -        10

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  SUNDAY 7TH JULY FRIENDLY  AWAY                              TUESDAY 9TH JULY AWAY TARMAC LEAGUE

  SMBC          74  -  67   WELLESBOURNE                       SMBC     71 (12PTS)       V     64 (4PTS)  LEOMINSTER   

 R.HARRIS    15 - 17                                                              K.CALDICUTT         22  -   13   H.BREWER

 A.LINK          17 - 19                                                              J. KNOWLES           15  -   11   D. HOLLOWAY

 D.SMITH      21-  17                                                                P. KENNETT           15  -  17   T.POWELL       

P.SMITH       21  -14                                                                K. WOODEN           19  -   23  M.COCKETT

 ---------------------------------------------------------------   --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------           THURSDAY 11TH JULY AWAY TARMAC              FRIDAY 12TH  SMBC  118 V  99   HFDS PRESIDENTS

   SMBC   69 ( 4PTS)   V  74 (12PTS) KINGTON             P. SMITH         26      -    08     J. WILLIAMS

   K.WOODEN        23        --     20  BRYNLEY                       T. ORLEY         21     -     10    C.HANDSCOMBE

   J.KNOWLES       17        --     14   DALE                          J. KNOWLES       15     -    26     D. HOLLOWAY

   K.CALDICUTT    17        --     21   RON                              K WOODEN       30    -    14     M. HAVARD

   D.BOTT              12       --       19  DAVE                           K.CALDICUTT     18    -    21     C. BOWEN 

                                                                                                 J. TROUT         08   -    20      B. HAVARD

   ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

             SATURDAY 13TH JULY HOME FRIENDLY     SMBC   88       V       104     EASTNOR                                 

     A.LINK   17 -18 ; J.TROUT  16 - 15 ; P.SMITH 10 - 19 ; J.KNOWLES 14 -17; R HARRIS 13-20; T.ORLEY 18-15

    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         MONDAY 15TH JULY MENS  HEREFORD TIMES CUP  AWAY  SMBC   65 -  60    V    EASTNOR 

                                 K.WOODEN  21 -15 ;    K.CALDICUTT   29 - 9 ;    L. ANSON   15 -  36

      --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            TUESDAY  16TH JULY  HOME  FRIENDLY    SMBC  73      V    85   TROEDYHRIW 

             P. SMITH  16 -15,  J. TROUT  13 -17,  T.ORLEY  22 - 15,  K. WOODEN 14 -11,  R. HARRIS 08 - 27   

     ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          THURSDAY 18TH JULY  AWAY  FRIENDLY  SMBC  61  -   58    CASTLE GREEN 

        A. LINK   21 -12 ;      J. TROUT  17  -11 ;     P. GOULDING  15 - 16 ;   C.COMPLIN  08  - 19 

     ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      TUESDAY 23RD JULY AWAY FRIENDLY  SMBC    51    -    49     BRIMFIELD 

      P. SMITH   11 -14,   A. LINK    16 - 11,   P. GOULDING  11  -  15,  J. KNOWLES   13  - 09   

      --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      THURSDAY 25TH JULY TARMAC HOME   SMBC   69  2PTS     V     HEREFORD   81 14PTS 

       K.CALDICUTT     24  - M. EHRLER  14     ----     J.KNOWLES   11  --  P.WILLIAMS  28 

       K.WOODEN   19  -  G. LLOYD   21     ------       D. BOTT       15   -   P. HOLLAND 18 

       ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  SUNDAY 28TH JULY  HEREFORD TIMES CUP SEMI FINAL AT ROSS  V WEOBLEY 

                                        ST.MARTINS                            80                 V                56     WEOBLEY

                L.ANSON, J.MILLER, J.CATON, K.CALDICUTT              27          -           16   

                A. LINK, P. GOULDING, T. ORLEY, K WOODEN             31         -            17

               A.AUSTIN, C.COMPLIN, P. KENNETT, J. KNOWLES      22          -           23

     WELL DONE TEAM  FINAL  V HEREFORD AT ROSS 10AM  SUNDAY 4TH AUGUST  CLUB TOPS / WHITES 

   -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     SATURDAY 3RD AUGUST TARMAC LGE AWAY   SMBC     90  (14)       V     62.25 (2)  LLANDRINDOD WELLS

      I JOHNSTONE, I. HEALEY, C.COMPLIN, J. TROUT                     18        -      23

     M. BOOTH, R. HARRIS, C.ARTUS, K. WOODEN                           26      -       11

     R. WALDEN, L. KNOWLES, J. CATON, D. BOTT                            27      -       14.25 

      A. AUSTIN, A. LINK, M. COMPLIN, J. KNOWLES                          19      -        14 

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               SUNDAY 4TH AUGUST  HEREFORD TIMES CUP FINAL  SMBC  66  V 50  HEREFORD 

    L.ANSON, J.MILLER, J. CATON, K.CALDICUTT  32 - 14 //  A.AUSTIN, C.COMPLIN, P. KENNET, J.KNOWLES 17-14

                                                                A.LINK, P. GOULDING, T.ORLEY, K. WOODEN  17 - 22

                ****************     WINNERS ST.MARTINS BC     WELL DONE TEAM GREAT RESULT   ***************************

     -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               SUNDAY 4TH AUGUST  TARMAC LEAGUE HOME    V  HAY ON WYE BC 

                                                         SMBC        88  (16PTS)              V          57  (0PTS)    HAY ON WYE

       I.HEALEY, C.COMPLIN, L. KNOWLES, J.MILLER              21      -        17

       F. HARGEST, P.SMITH, J.CATON, J.TROUT                       18      -         14 

       D.SMITH, R. HARRIS, C.ARTUS, T. ORLEY                        16     -          15

       B. STEELE, P. KENNETT, M. COMPLIN, J. KNOWLES       33     -          11

     --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

             TUESDAY 6TH AUG    ST.MARTINS          120           V            94       ROSS -ON -WYE 

   J. MILLER 23-11 //    J. TROUT 18-14 //   S. MASON 19 - 19 //  K. WOODEN 30 - 10 //  A. LINK  13 - 16 //  L. ANSON 17- 24

   ***************************************************************************************************************************************************

    FRIDAY 9TH AUGUST      ST. MARTINS          101         V        75    SHERBORNE / QUEENS CAM TOURISITS 

   J.KNOWLES  14 - 15 //  J.TROUT  19 -15 //  P. SMITH 23 -10 //  A. LINK 16 - 11 // T. ORLEY 18 - 10 //  K. WOODEN 11-14

  ****************************************************************************************************************************************************

   SATURDAY 10TH AUGUST  TARMAC LEAGUE AWAY    ST. MARTINS     87 (14PTS)      V    58  (2PTS)  KINGSLAND 

    P. KENNETT, P. WOODEN, M.COMPLIN, J. KNOWLES           18   -  13 

    I. HEALEY, A.LINK, J.CATON, J.TROUT                                    23   -   14

   F. HARGEST, R. HARRIS, C. ARTUS, T. ORLEY                        17   -   21 

   A. AUSTIN, C.COMPLIN, L. KNOWLES, K. CALDICUTT            29   -   10

  -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     TUESDAY 13TH AUGUST TARMAC LEAGUE HOME   ST. MARTINS   95  ( 16PTS)     V    48 (0)  WELLINGTON

            I.HEALEY, R.HARRIS, A. LINK, J. TROUT                          19    -  17 

     P, SMITH, B.STEELE, M. COMPLIN, J. KNOWLES                   16     -  11

         M. BOOTH, R. WALDEN, J. MILLER, D.BOTT                       21    -    14

   A. AUSTIN, C. COMPLIN, L. KNOWLES, K. CALDICUTT            30   -     06

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST TARMAC LEAGUE FINAL GAME  HOME  SMBC 80 ( 14PTS)     V    70 (2PTS)   WEOBLEY 

    A.AUSTIN, S.PRITCHARD, C.COMPLIN, D.BOTT                                20      --     14 

   P. SMITH, P.KENNETT, M. COMPLIN, J. KNOWLES                             21      --      13 

   A. LINK, B. HESKETH, J. CATON, J.TROUT                                          24     --      20

  I. HEALEY, C. ARTUS, T.ORLEY, K. WOODEN                                       15     --     23

   ******   WELL DONE ***    SAINTS MARCH INTO RUNNERS UP SPOT WITH FINAL HOME GAME WIN ****************

      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST  HOME    SMBC   108     V     75     MOUNTAIN ASH 

                  A, AUSTIN, T.DAVIES, N.MACKLIN, K. CALDICUTT        15      ---     14

                      D. SMITH, T.FOX, B. HESKETH, D. BOTT                    23     ---      16

           D. COTTERELL, H.VAUGHAN, R. WALDEN, A.LINK               18    ----     14 

               J. BIRKINSHAW, V. DAVIES, C.ARTUS, P. SMITH               17    ----     14

            L. WALDEN, R. HARRIS, C. COMPLIN, J. TROUT                  20    ---      07

          J. MILLINGTON, K. JONES, P. KENNETT, S. MASON               15    ----    10 

      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         SATURDAY 24TH AUGUST HOME     SMBC   64         V     54   ROYAL FOREST OF DEAN 

      H. VAUGHAN, J.BIRKINSHAW, C. ARTUS,, A. LINK           21        -      09 

     M.BOOTH, R. HARRIS, S.PRITCHARD, N.MACKLIN          12        -     12 

     A. AUSTIN, D.SMITH, B.HESKETH, J. TROUT                    14       --      21 

    V.DAVIES, I. HEALEY, J. THOMAS, P. SMITH                       17        --     12 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                 THURSDAY 29TH AUGUST HOME               SMBC    73     V    55    ABERGAVENNY 

     H. VAUGHAN, I. JOHNSTONE, R.WALDEN, J.TROUT           16      -      17 

     B. MCDONNELL, B.NUGENT, P. KENNETT, D.BOTT              11      -      22

     L.WALDEN, R.HARRIS, C. ARTUS, S. PRITCHARD               25     -      07 

     F.HARGEST, B.HESKETH, K. JONES, A. LINK                       21     -      09 

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

          SAURDAY 31ST AUGUST AWAY                               SMBC   74   V   90     WORCESTER BROTHERHOOD 

   I. JOHNSTONE, B. NUGENT, L. KNOWLES, C.COMPLIN              06  -   25

  K.PRICE, D. MACKLIN, N. MACKLIN, K. CALDICUTT                     20  -    12

  H. VAUGHAN, M. COMPLIN, J. KNOWLES                                      20  -    13 

  L. WALDEN, R.WALDEN, A. LINK                                                     15  -   20 

  A. EARP, I HEALEY, J. TROUT                                                           13  -  20 

     ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         MONDAY 2ND SEPT AWAY              ST. MARTINS    75     -   64    ABERGAVENNY 

   H.VAUGHAN, R. WALDEN, P.KENNETT, C.COMPLIN       21    -   08 

  M.BOOTH, V.DAVIES, C.ARTUS, K. WOODEN                   23    -   16

  B. NUGENT, B. HESKETH, J. TROUT                                  16   -    15 

  I. HEALEY, R. PALMER, A. LINK, J. MILLER                        15   -    25 

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   TUESDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER    AWAY            SMBC   69      -    79     BULMERS 

   P. SMITH   20 -14 :     A. LINK 15  - 14 :  D. BOTT  11 - 16 :   J. MILLER   09  -  20 :  L. ANSON   14  - 15 : 

   ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    WEDNESDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER  AWAY       SMBC    76    -     113   EASTNOR 

   P.SMITH   14  - 30 :  J. MILLER  08  - 33 :   J. TROUT  31  - 10 :   A. LINK  15  -  13 :  P. GOULDING  08  - 27 

   --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  THURSDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER  HOME         SMBC   88   -  53         ASTON INGHAM 

   J. TROUT, 20 - 20 ,  P. SMITH, 30 -07.  C.COMPLIN 21-10,  A.LINK  17 -16 

  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 

  TUESDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER HOME   SMBC    95    -  101   SURREY COUNTY BOWLS ASSOCIATION

                   K. CALDICUTT    18-21    K WOODEN  24 -16    D. BOTT 14  -24 

                  S. PRITCHARD  18  -21    P. SMITH  21 -20 

  -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  THURSDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER  HOME      SMBC   75    -    105    PUBLIC SERVICES BA 

  C. COMPLIN, 11 - 16.     P. SMITH  11 - 27.   A. LINK  08 - 30.  P. KENNETT   17 -12

  K. CALDICUTT  18 - 18.    M. COMPLIN, 10  - 17 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SUNDAY 15 SEPTEMBER - PRESTEIGNE (AWAY). SMBC 61-69 PRESTEIGNE

C. ARTUS - 15-21.   A. LINK - 16-11.   P. KENNETT - 14-26.  K. WOODEN - 16-11.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------







    

                   

             

                    

            

              

            

                    

              







Community Web Kit provided free by BT